CHAMPS Charter High School of the Arts - Multimedia and Performing

Skip to main content

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
10th Grade English Bret Polish
79 (4 new)
11th Grade English Bret Polish
84 (4 new)
12th Grade English Bret Polish
69
9th Grade English Bret Polish
79 (4 new)
Acting Level 1 (Period 5) Aaron Lenhart
0
Acting Level 2 (Period 8) Noel Britton
2
Acting Level 3 (Period 3) Aaron Lenhart
0
Acting Level 4 (Period 4) Aaron Lenhart
0
Advanced Art (Period 1) Natalia Bastun
0
Advanced Digital Cinema (Period 3/4) Tracy Mockwitz
0
Algebra 1 Independent Study Daniel Lee
25
Algebra 2 Honors David Lee
Period 1 0
Period 8 0
Algebra 2 Independent Study Daniel Lee
11
Algebra II Mr. Demetrius Butler
0
Algebra II (Fridays) Ms. Shanni Azami
18
Algebra II (Tuesdays) Ms. Shanni Azami
27 (2 new)
AP Art History (Period 3) Natalia Bastun
0
AP English Language (Period 6) Sarah Livingston (Woodruff)
0
AP European History (Period 5) Kevin Boerem
13
AP Italian Stacey Schrader
0
AP Psychology (Period 7) Christopher Ciampa
0
AP Spanish Language & Culture (Period 1) Jacqueline Guzman
0
AP Statistics (Period 8) Mrs Prasuna Alavilli
8
AP U.S. History (Period 7) Bret Polish
81 (2 new)
Ballet 1 (Period 8) Jaclyn Attefat
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Ballet 2 (Period 7) Jaclyn Attefat
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Ballet 3 Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Ballet 4 Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Biology Ms. Crystal Su
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Biology (Periods 1,2,5,7,8) Megan Berkle
6
Biology-Independent Studies Megan Berkle
29
Chemistry Dr. Garrett Biehle
40 (3 new)
Chemistry Dr. Garrett Biehle
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Chemistry (Periods 2, 4, 5, 8) Patrick Escott
5
Choir Level 1/2 (Period 5) Gabriel Salazar
0
Choir Level 3/4 (Period 3) Gabriel Salazar
0
Classical Genres (Period 7) Aaron Lenhart
0
Communications 1 (Period 2) Christopher Ciampa
19 (3 new)
Contemporary 1 (WED. 2-3:30) (Period 8) Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Contemporary 2 (FRIDAY 2-3:30) (Period 8) Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Contemporary 3 (Wed. 9:50-11:20) (Period 4) Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Contemporary 4 (Friday 9:50-11:20) (Period 4) Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Dance Minor Lv 3 Jaclyn Attefat
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Dance Minor Lv 4 (Period 3) Jaclyn Attefat
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Digital Cinema I (Period 7) Tracy Mockwitz
0
Drawing and Painting A (Period 4,5) Natalia Bastun
0
Economics Bret Polish
20
Economics Andrew Braverman
Period 1 4 (1 new)
Period 2 4 (1 new)
Period 3 4 (1 new)
Period 4 4 (1 new)
Period 5 4 (1 new)
Period 6 4 (1 new)
English 10 Stacy Millsap
33 (1 new)
English 10 Ms. Grace Rose Kimball
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English 11 Stacy Millsap
48
English 9 (Period 7) Ms. Grace Rose Kimball
34
English 9 Honors with Ms. Livingston Sarah Livingston (Woodruff)
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
English 9 with Ms. Livingston (Period 4) Sarah Livingston (Woodruff)
0
Film Appreciation Bret Polish
39 (3 new)
Film Studies for Filmmakers (Period 5) Tracy Mockwitz
0
Financial Algebra (Period 6) Mrs Prasuna Alavilli
20 (3 new)
French 1 Natalie Kang
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
French 2 (Period 1) Natalie Kang
53
French 3 (Period 2) Natalie Kang
52
Geometry Mrs Prasuna Alavilli
Period 3 25 (3 new)
Period 4 25 (3 new)
Period 7 25 (3 new)
Geometry (Period 5) David Lee
1
Geometry Mr. Demetrius Butler
0
Geometry Ms. Shanni Azami
21 (1 new)
Government Bret Polish
12
Government Andrew Braverman
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Guided Studies Bret Polish
35 (2 new)
Guided Studies (Period 4) Donovan Palatino
0
Honors Geometry Michael Karmon
Period 3 0
Period 8 0
Illustrations (Period 2) David Lee
0
Independent Study - Spanish 1 Barrie Silva
31 (1 new)
Independent Study - Spanish 2 Barrie Silva
33 (1 new)
Independent Study - Spanish 3 Barrie Silva
32 (1 new)
Intro to Algebra Michael Karmon
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Intro to Dance/Pre-Academy (Period 5) Jaclyn Attefat
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Intro to Sociology (Period 6) Kyle Thomas
0
Introduction to Computers (Period 1) Patrick Escott
1
Issues in Narrative and Documentary Film/Modern Film Bret Polish
35
Italiano 1 (Period 1) Stacey Schrader
9
Italiano 2 Stacey Schrader
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Italiano 3 (Period 2) Stacey Schrader
1
Media Wheel (Period 2) Natalia Bastun
0
Media Wheel Cinema (Period 2) Tracy Mockwitz
0
Modern 1- Graham Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Modern 2 - Graham Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
0
Modern World History Kyle Thomas
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Movement/Body Awareness (M, T, TH) (Period 1) Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Movement/Body Awareness (M, T, TH) Noel Britton
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Movement/Body Awareness (M, W, F) (Period 2) Melody McKnight Humphries
0
P.E. Bret Polish
35 (2 new)
Physical Techniques- Musical Theater 9/10 (Period 6 ) Jaclyn Attefat
Elizabeth Brasler
Noel Britton
Aaron Lenhart
Melody McKnight Humphries
0
Physics Dr. Garrett Biehle
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Pre-Calculus Ms. Shanni Azami
18 (1 new)
Precalculus Independent Study Daniel Lee
12
Psychology (Period 4) Christopher Ciampa
1
Select Ensemble (Period 4) Gabriel Salazar
0
Spanish 1 (Period 34678) Brian Coutlangus
1
Spanish 2 Jacqueline Guzman
Barrie Silva
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Spanish 3 Barrie Silva
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Spanish Speakers 1 (Period 3) Jacqueline Guzman
0
Spanish Speakers 2 (Period 2) Jacqueline Guzman
0
Speech and Debate (Period 2) Christopher Ciampa
0
Sports Conditioning (Period 8) Donovan Palatino
0
U.S. History Bret Polish
49 (4 new)
U.S. History (Period 7) Donovan Palatino
18 (1 new)
US History Kevin Boerem
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Vocal & Piano Technique's (Period 7) Jeff Byrd
Gabriel Salazar
0
Vocal Technique's (Period 8) Gabriel Salazar
0
World Geography and Life Skills Donovan Palatino
Period 2 19 (1 new)
Period 5 19 (1 new)
Period 6 19 (1 new)
World Geography and Life Skills Ms Alisa Garrett
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
World History Bret Polish
37 (2 new)
Yearbook (Period 3) David Lee
0