CHAMPS Charter High School of the Arts - Multimedia and Performing

Skip to main content
Administration -OLD » Faculty

Faculty

Erika Amaya, Head of Department ~ Math
Jaclyn Attefat, Dance Instructor
Gabriele Bailey, Art Teacher/Senior Class Advisor
Scott Bailey, English Teacher
Frank Becker, Head of Department ~ Music
Nicole Bradford, Head of Department ~ Foreign Language, French/Italian
Christine Brzuchalski, Math Teacher
Jeff Byrd, Music Teacher
Mari Cabral, Special Ed Coordinator
Vince Campi, Media Arts Department Chair
Steve Cesnek, Head of Department ~ Science
Madeleine Dahm, Director of Composition/Artistic Development
Stephen Day, Broadcast Communications / Program Director
Melissa Dietz, Science Teacher
Andrew Freesh, Robotics Teacher
Larry Friedman, English 11 Honors/Creative Writing Teacher
Shadia Ghoneim, History Teacher / Student Council Advisor
Dovovan Glover, Head of Department ~ Performing Arts
Sra. Daphne Guillén, Spanish/ELD Teacher & English Language Dev. Coordinator
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers, Dance Teacher
Natalie Irwin, French Teacher
Hugo Jacobo, Social Studies Teacher
Anita Kartha, Science Teacher
Jon Kellam, Co-Chair ~ Theatre
Esther Kim, History Teacher
Bradley Koepenick, Communications/Media Literacy
Caroline Law, Math Teacher
David Lee, Math Teacher
Matt Lee, Special Education Teacher / Basketball Coach
Sang Lee, English/Journalism Teacher
Susan Marsh, Special Education
Amelia Marshall, Dean of Students / Math Teacher
Melody McKnight, Head of Department ~ Dance
Tracy Mockwitz, Director of Curriculum / Head of Department ~ English
Luke Mueller, Head of Department ~ Science
Daniel Nyiri, Film Teacher
Hector Perez, Athletic Director / PE Teacher
Bret Polish, U.S. History/A.P. U.S History Teacher
Dana Pournelle, Special Ed Coordinator
Gregory Rouse-Ringo, Music Teacher
Paul Schnaufer, Head of Department ~ Social Studies
Srta. Jessica Segura, Spanish Teacher
John Serge, English Teacher
Crystal Shaw, Math Teacher
Molly Taylor, Science
Kyle Thomas, History Teacher
Erika Turnquist, English
David Valle, Foreign Language
Sra. Sheila Valles, Spanish Teacher
Sarah Woodruff, English
Robert Yousefian, Math Teacher
Robin Ziemer, Physical Education / Pilates / Dance